香港道路情況 - HKRoadCam

香港道路情況 - HKRoadCam

討論規則、私隱政策、使用條款及免責聲明
Discuss Rules, Privacy Policies, Terms of Service and Disclaimers


私隱政策



私隱政策內容涵蓋 Vector Space 如何處理 HKRoadCam 收集或接收的個人資料,包括用戶瀏覽 HKRoadCam 及使用 HKRoadCam 服務的資料。個人資料指可識別你身分的資料(如你的名字、地址、電郵地址或電話號碼),及一般非公開的資料。 私隱政策不適用於並非由 Vector Space 擁有或控制的公司政策,也不適用於並非由 Vector Space 聘用或管理的人士。

資料收集及運用
Vector Space 在你註冊 HKRoadCam 帳戶、使用 HKRoadCam 服務、瀏覽 HKRoadCam 內容時,均會收集你的個人資料(包括註冊時收集顯示名稱,電郵,瀏覽頁面時以不記名方式收集瀏覽記錄等)。
Vector Space 會使用資料作以下一般用途:為你提供 HKRoadCam 軟件之功能服務、改善我們的服務、聯絡你、進行研究調查。

資訊共享及披露

Vector Space 不會租用、出售、或透露你的個人資料予他人或非附屬公司,除非已得到你的同意,或為向你提供你所要求的產品或服務、或在下列的情況下:

我們回應傳票、 法庭傳令、 或法律程序、或為回應、制定或行使我們的法定權利或對索償作出辯護;

我們認為有必要分享有關資料以協助調查、 預防、或就非法活動採取行動、 或就懷疑詐騙、或因事件涉及或威脅到任何人的人身安全、 以及在防止違反 HKRoadCam 使用條款或違法之行為;

在收到有關方面按個人資料(私隱)條例第58條下提出的要求。

如果 Vector Space 被其他公司收購或與之合併,我們會將您的有關資料移交。在此情況下, Vector Space 在資料移交前通知你,並會受制於另一份私隱條款。

私隱政策的修訂

Vector Space 可以不時修訂本私隱政策。如果我們在使用個人資料的規定上作出大修改的話,我們會以訊息推送方式通知你有關修訂。

最後修訂日期:2017年09月29日
如有任何查詢及建議,請聯絡 HKRoadCam 團隊。


HKRoadCam 討論規則



請注意,用戶於 HKRoadCam (本軟件)內所有言論只代表留言者個人意見立場,與本軟件及 Vector Space (本團隊)之立場無關。本團隊對所有內容之真實性、完整性、立場等,不負任何法律責任。用戶不應信賴所有內容,用戶應自行判斷內容之真實性,並為所有作出之行動及言論負上所有責任。

以下為 HKRoadCam 討論規則。 HKRoadCam 管理員有權拒絕、制止並移除任何違反規則之內容而不作任何通知。如有任何爭議, HKRoadCam 管理員擁有最終的詮釋權及決定權。

1. 網上言論
網上言論受法律管制, HKRoadCam 管理員保留刪除一切問題言論的權利,保障本平台不被濫用。希望用戶保持理性討論,避免對會員作出人身攻擊、發表鼓吹暴力、違反香港法律之言論或因種族、地域、族群歧視性之言論。用戶須為自己言論負上全部責任。

2. 用戶嚴禁宣傳任何產品、服務。禁止發佈任何商業網頁連結。
HKRoadCam 用戶嚴禁宣傳,不論投票選項、評論、話題、圖片、頭像、顯示名稱等內容,用任何形式,明示或暗示向用戶宣傳任何產品或服務。

3. 嚴禁任何侵犯知識產權之內容
在發表話題或評論時,一切非原創之內容,如網頁連結、文章、圖片等,應先得到原作者或版權持有人同意,並列明來源,以表明立場及對原創者和知識產權的尊重。

4. 嚴禁洗版
洗版是指在一段短時間內不停發佈無意義、空泛、過於精簡或重覆之內容。

5. 嚴禁發佈文不對題之話題內容、投票選項或評論
禁止發佈任何與話題標題無關之投票選項、評論、話題,圖片、頭像、顯示名稱等內容。

6. 嚴禁使用任何含有不雅成份之內容
禁止發佈任何含有不雅成份包括但並不限於色情、暴力、歧視、粗言穢語、誹謗、渲染色情暴力或人身攻擊等之投票選項、評論、話題,圖片、頭像、顯示名稱等內容。

7. 嚴禁公開任何個人資料
嚴禁將用戶真實姓名、電話號碼、電郵地址等個人資料發佈於任何內容。

由於本軟件內討論區受到運作方式所規限,故未能完全監察所有留言,如用戶發現有留言出現問題,請聯絡我們。本團隊有權刪除任何留言及拒絕任何人士上載留言,刪除前或不會作事先警告及通知,同時亦有不刪除留言的權利。如有任何爭議,管理員擁有最終的詮釋權及決定權。

最後修訂日期:2017年09月29日
如對以上規則有任何意見,請聯絡 HKRoadCam 團隊。


使用條款及免責聲明



1. 同意接受條款
當你一旦使用 HKRoadCam 應用程式,即表示你無條件接受以下條款(包括 HKRoadCam 討論規則,私隱政策,使用條款及免責聲明)以及任何 Vector Space 在無須預先通知你的情況下而對此等條款所作出的修改及/或修訂。請定期瀏覽此等條款以查閱任何修改及/或修訂。

2. 服務說明
HKRoadCam 為用戶提供線上路況消息交流服務(下稱「本服務」)。 本服務由 Vector Space 所提供。

你明白及同意本服務可能包括廣告,而這些廣告是 Vector Space 為提供本服務所必須的。你亦明白及同意本服務可能包括 HKRoadCam 發出的通訊,例如服務公告及行政信息,而這些通訊是 HKRoadCam 服務的一部份,你並不能選擇停止接收。

除非另有其他明文規定,本服務的任何新功能包括將來推出之新產品、軟件更新等,均受本服務條款規範。 HKRoadCam 保留於無事先通知你,暫停全部或部分服務以進行維修、保養、更新或其他 HKRoadCam 團隊認為適當的工作之權利。用戶必須為因服務停止而造成之所有損失負上所有責任。

3. 用戶註冊時之義務
為了能使用 HKRoadCam 應用程式內所有功能,你同意以下事項:

(a)依本服務註冊表之提示提供你本人正確、精確、最新及完整的資料(下稱「登記資料」)

(b)若用戶提供任何錯誤、不實、過時、不完整或有誤導成分的資料,或 HKRoadCam 團隊有合理理由懷疑用戶資料為錯誤、不實、過時、不完整或有誤導成分的資料, HKRoadCam 有權暫停或終止你的帳號,並拒絕你於現在和未來使用本服務。

4. 私隱
由 HKRoadCam 保存並與你有關的「登記資料」及其他相關資料均受到個人資料條例和「私隱權政策」之規管。

5. 會員行為
用戶必須為於 HKRoadCam 內發佈之所有內容負上所有責任。本團隊對所有內容之真實性、完整性、立場等,不負任何法律責任。用戶不應信賴所有內容,用戶應自行判斷內容之真實性,並為所有作出之行動及言論負上所有責任。

你了解 HKRoadCam 並未針對所有內容事先加以審查,但 HKRoadCam 團隊有權(但無義務)依其個人考量,拒絕和移除可經由本服務提供之任何內容。 HKRoadCam 團隊有權將違反本服務條款之內容移除。由於本軟件受到運作方式所規限,故未能完全監察所有留言,如用戶發現有留言出現問題,請聯絡我們。本團隊有權刪除任何留言及拒絕任何人士上載留言,刪除前或不會作事先警告及通知,同時亦有不刪除留言的權利。如有任何爭議,管理員擁有最終的詮釋權及決定權。

6. 免責聲明
HKRoadCam(本軟件)內所有留言之言論只代表留言者個人意見立場,與本軟件及 Vector Space(本團隊)之立場無關。本團隊對所有本軟件內內容之真實性、完整性、立場等,不負任何法律責任。用戶不應信賴所有內容,用戶應自行判斷內容之真實性,並為所有作出之行動及言論負上所有責任,本團隊與所有言論沒有任何關係。由於本軟件受到運作方式所規限,故未能完全監察所有留言,如用戶發現有留言出現問題,請聯絡我們。本團隊有權刪除任何留言及拒絕任何人士上載留言,刪除前或不會作事先警告及通知,同時亦有不刪除留言的權利。如有任何爭議,管理員擁有最終的詮釋權及決定權。用戶切勿撰寫粗言穢語、誹謗、渲染色情暴力或人身攻擊的言論,敬請自律。本團隊保留一切法律權利。

本網站/產品/服務載有的一些資料,是複製或摘錄自香港特別行政區政府(下稱「政府」)「資料一線通」網站(https://data.gov.hk/)的資料。本網站、產品或服務提供複製或摘錄自「資料一線通」所載的資料或連接至「資料一線通」的連結,並不構成政府與本網站、產品或服務或其所載任何內容有關的任何人士有任何形式的合作或聯繫。本網站、產品或服務並無任何材料構成政府申述、保證或暗示其同意、認可、推薦或批准本網站、產品或服務的任何內容。對於因你使用或不當使用或依據或不能使用本網站、產品或服務的任何內容而引致或所涉及的任何損失、毀壞或損害(包括但不限於相應而生的損失、毀壞或損害),政府概不承擔任何法律責任、義務或責任。

你在任何情況下均不得出售任何資料;
你在任何情況下均不得獲取資料的任何知識產權;
你不得使用資料誹謗、辱罵、騷擾、纏擾、恐嚇他人或侵犯他人的法律權利(例如私隱權及宣傳權);
你不得使用資料作任何不當、誹謗、淫褻或非法用途;
你不得將資料用於那些侵犯知識產權或令任何人的任何權利受到不利影響的其他內容或材料;以及
你不得對作者署名、商標、說明、知識產權告示或使用條款作任何修改或刪除。你須妥善註明有關資料原屬政府和本網站所有。

7. 一般條款
當你使用本軟件時,等同你已同意本使用條款。本服務條款及你與 HKRoadCam 及 Vector Space 之關係,均受到中華人民共和國香港特區政府法律所管轄。你與 HKRoadCam 及 Vector Space 均同意接受香港法院之個人及專屬管轄。 HKRoadCam 及 Vector Space 未行使或執行本服務條款任何權利或規定,不構成前開權利或權利之拋棄。倘本服務條款任何規定經管轄法院認定無效,當事人依然同意法院應努力使前開規定反映之當事人意向具備效力,且本服務條款其他規定仍應保有完整的效力及效果。你同意無論任何法令或法律是否有其他規定,本服務之使用或本服務條款所衍生或相關之任何主張或訴訟原因,應於前開主張或訴訟原因發生後一年內提出,否則永遠不得提出。

最後修訂日期:2017年09月29日
如對以上規則有任何意見,請聯絡 HKRoadCam 團隊。



This document is an English version of the document, if the Chinese and English versions of this document has any inconsistencies, it should prevail in the Chinese version.



Privacy policy



The privacy policy covers how Vector Space handles the personal data that HKRoadCam collects or receives when accessing HKRoadCam and using HKRoadCam services. Personal information means information that identifies you (such as your name, address, email address or phone number), and general nonpublic information. The privacy policy does not apply to corporate policies that are not owned or controlled by Vector Space and those who are not employed or managed by Vector Space.

Data collection and usage

Vector Space collects your personal information (including the display name, e-mail address, browsing record without identity) when you register your HKRoadCam account and using the HKRoadCam services. Vector Space will use the information we collected for the following general purpose: to provide you with HKRoadCam software function services, improve our services, contact you and conduct research.

Information sharing and disclosure

Vector Space will not rent, sell, or disclose your personal information to others or non-affiliated companies unless we have received your consent or to provide you with the products or services you require, or in the following circumstances:

We respond to summonses, court orders, or legal proceedings, or to respond to, formulate or exercise our legal rights or to defend the claims;

We consider it necessary to share relevant information to assist in the investigation, prevention or action against illegal activities or to suspend fraud, or to cause or threaten the personal safety of any person, as well as to prevent the violation of the Terms of Service of HKRoadCam.

Upon receipt of the request made under section 58 of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

If the Vector Space is acquired by or merged with another company, we will transfer your information. In this case, the Vector Space informs you before the data is transferred and will be subject to another privacy policy.

Amendments to the Privacy Policy

The Vector Space may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we make a major change in the use of personal data, we will inform you about the amendment by push notification.

Last revision date: September 29, 2017
If you have any inquiries or suggestions, please contact the HKRoadCam team.


HKRoadCam Discussion Rules



Please note that all statements or other content made by the user in HKRoadCam (the software) represent only the personal stand point of that person, regardless the stand point of the software and the Vector Space (the team). The team is not responsible for the authenticity, completeness, stand point, etc. of all content. Users should not trust any content, the user should determine the authenticity of the content, and bear all the responsibility for all actions and statements.

The following is the HKRoadCam Discussion Rule. HKRoadCam administrators has the right to refuse and remove any content that violates the rules without any notice. If there is any dispute, the HKRoadCam administrators has the final interpretation and decision.

1. Online speech
Online speech are subject to law, and the HKRoadCam administrator reserves the right to remove all suspicious content and protect the platform from abuse. We hope that the user will maintain a rational discussion, to avoid personal attacks on members, to advocate violence, violate the laws of Hong Kong or racial, geographical, ethnic discriminatory statement. The user is fully responsible for his / her own speech.

2. Users should not promote any products, services. Users should not post any business page links.
HKRoadCam is strictly prohibited to promote any product or service to the user in any form, express or implied, regardless of the voting options, comments, topics, pictures, avatars, display names and so on.

3. Prohibition of any infringement of intellectual property rights
When publishing a topic or comment, all non-original content, such as web links, articles, pictures, etc., should be approved by the original author or copyright holder and state the source to indicate and respect the original intellectual property.

4. Spamming is strictly prohibited
Spamming means that publishing meaningless, vague, or repeated content in a short period of time.

5. It is strictly forbidden to publish text, voting options or comments that are not relevant to the topic
It is prohibited to post any voting options, comments, topics, pictures, avatars, display names, etc. that are not relevant to the topic title.

6. Do not use any content containing indecent statement
It is prohibited to post any voting options, comments, topics, pictures, avatars, display names, etc. that contain indecent elements including but not limited to pornography, violence, discrimination, foul language, defamation, rendering of pornographic violence or personal attacks.

7. Do not disclose any personal information
It is strictly forbidden to post personal information such as user's real name, telephone number, email address and so on.

As the discussion area of ​​the software is limited by the operation, the team can not monitor all the contents, if any user found a suspicious content, please contact us. The team has the right to delete any content and refuse any person to upload a content, without prior notice, but also have the right not to delete the content. If there is any dispute, the administrator has the final interpretation and the right to decide.

Last revision date: September 29, 2017
If you have any comments on the above rules, please contact the HKRoadCam team.


Terms of Service and Disclaimer



1. Agree and accept the terms
When you use the HKRoadCam app once, you are unconditionally accepting the following terms (including the HKRoadCam Discussion Rules, Privacy Policy, Terms of Service and Disclaimer) and any changes and/or amendments made by Vector Space without prior notice.Please review these terms regularly to review any changes and/or amendments.

2. Service description
HKRoadCam provides online traffic information service (hereinafter referred to as "the Service"). This Service is provided by Vector Space.

You understand and agree that the Service may include advertisements that are necessary for the Vector Space to provide this Service. You also understand and agree that this service may include communications from HKRoadCam, such as service announcements and administrative information, which are part of the HKRoadCam service and you can not choose to stop receiving.

Unless otherwise expressly provided, any new features of the Service include new products, software updates, etc. that are available in the future and are subject to these Terms of Service. HKRoadCam reserves the right to suspend all or part of the service without prior notice, for repair, maintenance, update or other work that HKRoadCam team deemed appropriate. The user must be held responsible for all damages resulting from the suspension of the service.

3. The obligation of the user to register
In order to be able to use all the features in the HKRoadCam application, you agree to the following:

(a) provide you with correct, accurate, up-to-date and complete information (the "Registration Information") in accordance with the prompts of the Service Registry,

(b) if the User provides any material for any false, outdated, incomplete or misleading material, or HKRoadCam team suspect the information to be misleading, false, outdated, incomplete, HKRoadCam has the right to suspend or terminate your account and refuse to use the service now and in the future.

4. privacy
The registration information and other relevant information kept and associated with you by HKRoadCam are governed by the Personal Data Ordinance and the Privacy Policy.

5. Membership behavior
The user must be responsible for all content posted within HKRoadCam. The team is not responsible for the authenticity, completeness, stand point, etc. of all content. Users should not trust any content, the user should determine the authenticity of the content, and bear all the responsibility for all actions and statements.

You understand that HKRoadCam has not been reviewed in advance for all content, but the HKRoadCam team has the right (but no obligation) to refuse and remove any content that may be provided by the Service in its sole discretion. The HKRoadCam team reserves the right to remove the contents that violated this Terms of Service. As limited by the operation of the service, we can not fully monitor or review all the contents, when user found a suspicious content, please contact us. The team has the right to delete any content and/or refuse any user to upload a content without prior notice and notice, but also have the right not to delete the content. If there is any dispute, the administrator has the final interpretation and the right to decide.

6. Disclaimer
All comments in HKRoadCam (this software) represent only the personal views of the content, regardless of the position of the software and the Vector Space (this team). The team is not responsible for the authenticity, completeness, position, etc. of all the contents of this software. Users should not trust any content, the user should determine the authenticity of the content, and for all actions and statements, and to bear all the responsibility. The team has nothing to do with all the statements. As limited by the operation of the software, the team can not review and/or fully monitor all the contents, if user found a suspicious content, please contact us. The team has the right to delete any content and refuse any person to upload a content,without prior notice, but also have the right not to delete the content. If there is any dispute, the administrator has the final interpretation and the right to decide. Users are not allowed to write rude language, defamation, rendering of pornographic violence or personal attacks, users should be self-disciplined. The team reserves all legal rights.

This website / product / service contains information that is copied or extracted from data made available by the Government of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (the "Government") at https://DATA.GOV.HK/ ("DATA.GOV.HK"). The provision of information copied or extracted from or a link to DATA.GOV.HK at this website or in relation to the product or service shall not constitute any form of co-operation or affiliation by the Government with any person in relation to this website, the product or the service or any contents herein. Nothing in this website, the product or the service shall give rise to any representation, warranty or implication that the Government agrees with, approves of, recommends or endorses any contents of this website or the product or the service. The Government does not have any liability, obligation or responsibility whatsoever for any loss, destruction or damage (including without limitation consequential loss, destruction or damage) howsoever arising from or in respect of your use or misuse of or reliance on or inability to use any contents herein.

Sale of any Data by you is absolutely prohibited in all circumstances;
you shall not in any circumstances acquire any intellectual property rights in the Data;
you shall not, by making use of the Data, defame, abuse, harass, stalk, threaten or otherwise violate the legal rights (such as rights of privacy and publicity) of others;
you shall not use the Data in any inappropriate, defamatory, obscene, or unlawful manner;
you shall not use the Data in connection with other contents or materials that infringe the intellectual property rights or in any manner that may adversely affect any rights of any person; and
you shall not make any change to or deletion of author attribution, trademark, legend, intellectual property rights notice or the Terms of Use. You shall also give proper attribution to the Government and DATA.GOV.HK.

7. General terms
When you use this software, it is the same as you have agreed to the Terms of Service. This Terms of Service and your relationship with HKRoadCam and Vector Space are governed by the laws of the Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People's Republic of China. You and HKRoadCam and Vector Space have agreed to accept the personal and exclusive jurisdiction of the Hong Kong courts. HKRoadCam and Vector Space are not exercising or performing any of this Terms of Service shall not constitute a waiver of the rights. In the event that any provision of this Terms of Service is found to be invalid by the competent court, the parties agree that the court shall endeavor to render the intention of the parties to whom the provisions precede shall be provided and the other provisions of these Terms of Service shall remain in full force and effect. You agree that any claim or suitability shall be made within one year after the occurrence.

Last revision date: September 29, 2017
If you have any comments on the above rules, please contact the HKRoadCam team.

掌握香港路面情況

支援2大手機平台!立即下載!